WEATHEROLOGY
-6°
Clear
Dew Point:
-9°
 
Humidity:
86%
 
Pressure:
1029mb
 
Visibility:
10miles
 
Winds:
Light
 


Sponsors




Sully Buttes Sports

SULLY BUTTES SPORTS 

2015 Football Schedule 

Aug 29 7:00 p.m. CT vs. Lower Brule
Sep 05 7:00 p.m. CT @ Potter County
Sep 12 7:00 p.m. CT vs. Faith
Sep 19 7:00 p.m. CT @ Highmore-Harrold
Sep 26 3:30 p.m. MT vs. McLaughlin McLaughlin
Oct 03 7:00 p.m. CT vs, Eureka/Bowdle
Oct 10 7:00 p.m. CT @ Herreid/Selby Area
Oct 23 7:00 p.m. CT vs. Miller


2015 Boys Basketball Schedule 

Date Time Opponent Location
16-Dec 6:30 p.m. CT Lyman Presho
20-Dec 2:00 p.m. CT Winner Winner
29-Dec 12:00 p.m. CT Dakota Valley Parkston
2-Jan 5:15 p.m. CT Mobridge-Pollock Mobridge
10-Jan 3:15 p.m. CT James Valley Christian Huron-JVC
15-Jan 4:00 p.m. CT Miller Miller
23-Jan 4:30 p.m. CT Hitchcock-Tulare Onida
24-Jan 10:00 a.m. CT Alcester-Hudson Mitchell
27-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Stanley County Onida
31-Jan 4:00 p.m. CT Warner Onida
3-Feb 4:00 p.m. CT Jones County Murdo
5-Feb 4:00 p.m. CT Potter County Onida
6-Feb 5:30 p.m. CT Highmore-Harrold Highmore
10-Feb 4:30 p.m. CT Herreid/Selby Area Onida
13-Feb 4:30 p.m. CT Ipswich Onida
14-Feb TBA DWU Classic Mitchell
17-Feb 7:30 p.m. CT Sunshine Bible Academy Miller-SBA
20-Feb 8:00 p.m. CT Faulkton Area Faulkton
21-Feb 1:00 p.m. CT Lyman Onida
27-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Eureka/Bowdle Onida

 

2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 

Date Time Opponent Location
9-Dec 6:30 p.m. CT Stanley County Onida
20-Dec 2:00 p.m. CT Winner Winner
27-Dec 4:30 p.m. CT Ethan Parkston
30-Dec 6:30 p.m. CT Dakota Christian SBA
6-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Mobridge-Pollock Onida
9-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Highmore-Harrold Onida
10-Jan 2:00 p.m. CT James Valley Christian Huron-JVC
13-Jan 5:00 p.m. MT Timber Lake Onida
15-Jan 4:00 p.m. CT Miller Miller
17-Jan 4:00 p.m. CT Hanson Mitchell
20-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Eureka/Bowdle Bowdle
22-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Herreid/Selby Area Selby
23-Jan 4:00 p.m. CT Hitchcock-Tulare Onida
31-Jan 4:00 p.m. CT Warner Onida
3-Feb 4:00 p.m. CT Jones County Murdo
5-Feb 4:00 p.m. CT Potter County Onida
10-Feb 4:30 p.m. CT Herreid/Selby Area Onida
13-Feb 4:30 p.m. CT Ipswich Onida
17-Feb 6:00 p.m. CT Sunshine Bible Academy Miller-SBA
20-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Faulkton Area Faulkton



Listen Live

 

Current Promotions