WEATHEROLOGY
-6°
Clear
Dew Point:
-9°
 
Humidity:
86%
 
Pressure:
1029mb
 
Visibility:
10miles
 
Winds:
Light
 


Live on KCCR
The last Monday of each
month at 2:00 p.m.


Sponsors




Stanley County Sports
 
 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 


 


 BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 
Date Time Opponent Location
12-Dec 5:30 p.m. CT Bennett County Martin
18-Dec 2:30 p.m. MT Philip Philip
22-Dec 6:30 p.m. CT Jones County Ft. Pierre
29-Dec 6:30 p.m. CT Kadoka Area Kadoka
3-Jan TBA New Underwood Kadoka
15-Jan TBA Lyman Murdo
16-Jan TBA Colome Murdo
17-Jan 1:00 p.m. CT Bennett County Murdo
20-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Lyman Ft. Pierre
27-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Sully Buttes Onida
31-Jan 1:00 p.m. MT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Eagle Butte
3-Feb 8:00 p.m. CT Todd County Ft. Pierre
9-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Highmore-Harrold Ft. Pierre
12-Feb 8:00 p.m. CT White River Ft. Pierre
13-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Potter County Gettysburg
17-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Mobridge-Pollock Ft. Pierre
19-Feb 10:00 p.m. CT Wall Wall
21-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT McLaughlin McLaughlin
23-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Miller Ft. Pierre
27-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Chamberlain Chamberlain
 


 GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Date Time Opponent Location
9-Dec 6:30 p.m. CT Sully Buttes Onida
13-Dec 4:30 p.m. CT Highmore-Harrold Ft. Pierre
16-Dec 6:30 p.m. CT Lyman Ft. Pierre
18-Dec 2:30 p.m. MT Philip Philip
22-Dec 5:00 p.m. CT Jones County Ft. Pierre
29-Dec 2:00 p.m. CT Kadoka Area Kadoka
3-Jan TBA New Underwood Kadoka
13-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Potter County Gettysburg
15-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Bennett County Ft. Pierre
22-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT White River Murdo
23-Jan 8:00 p.m. CT Jones County Murdo
24-Jan TBA Lyman Burke
29-Jan 6:30 p.m. CT Miller Ft. Pierre
31-Jan 1:00 p.m. MT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Eagle Butte
3-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Todd County Ft. Pierre
12-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT White River Ft. Pierre
13-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Mobridge-Pollock Ft. Pierre
17-Feb 6:30 p.m. CT Chamberlain Chamberlain
19-Feb 8:30 p.m. CT Wall Wall
21-Feb 5:00 p.m. CT McLaughlin McLaughlin
 
 
 

 VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE













 



Listen Live

 

Current Promotions